Business in Britannia: the story of getting a citizenship

Non-UK residents are able to apply for Business Visitor visa in the event that they have to visit the UK for a brief timeframe for any business related exercises. The requirement for a visa will apply in the event that you have set up a UK restricted company and you hope to travel to the UK for opening a bank account for business purpose, meet with suppliers and service providers, or do site visits, and so on. You can’t apply for this kind of UK visa in the event that you meet all requirements for British citizenship or double nationality. In these cases, you should apply for British citizenship.

Business Visitor visa

This visa goes on for up to a half year, or up to 1 year for academic visitors.

A Business Visitor visa goes on for up to a half year – up to 1 year for academic visitors – however you can apply to extend your visa, gave the whole time spent in the UK is under half year.

If you have to make repeat visits to the UK over a more drawn out timeframe, you can apply for a long haul visit visa, if you can prove your need to make rehash visits. This kind of visa can keep going for 1, 2, 5 or 10 years and it will allow you to remain for a most extreme of a half year for each visit.

To what extent does it take to get a UK visa?

You are able to apply for Business Visitor visa through online till 3 months prior to your schedule date of travelling to the UK. It will take almost 3 weeks to get a decision on your visa application however the handling times do fluctuate, depending on where you are making an application from.

Qualification for a Business Visitor visa

To qualify, you should meet the majority of the accompanying criteria:

  • Be somewhere around 18 years of age.
  • Earn salary from overseas and can support yourself for the span of your visit.

If you are applying for a long haul visitor visa, you should likewise prove that:

  • You have a successive and continuous need to travel to the UK to work together.
  • The purpose behind your need to travel to the UK is probably not going to change essentially while the UK visa is legitimate.
  • You plan to leave the UK toward the end of each visit.
  • Required documentation for a UK visa

To apply for a Business Visitor visa, you should give every one of the accompanying documents:

A present passport of other type of legitimate travel recognizable proof

Single passport size colored photograph

Proof that you are able to support yourself till you are in the UK – bank statements or pay slips for as long as a half year will do the trick

Points of interest of your travel plans and where you intend to remain, nevertheless, don’t pay for travel or convenience until the point that you receive your UK visa

A visit to https://imperiallegal.uk/immigration/tier-1-entrepreneur/ makes the whole process well knowledgeable now for you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *